2016 CIE INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON RADAR

www.radar2016.org

Committees

Sponsored: China Institute of Electronics (CIE) 

Co-Sponsored: 

IEEE Aerospace and Electronic System Society (AESS)

The Institute of Engineering and Technology (IET)

Society of Electrical and Electronics (France)

Society of Engineers Australia

IEEE AESS Beijing Chapter

Organized: Radar Society of CIE 



Radar 2016 Committee

General Chair: Jianqi Wu 

Co-Chair:  Mark E Davis (USA)

Vice General Chair:  

Alfonso Farina(Italy)              Francois LE Chevalier(France)            Hugh D Griffiths(UK) 

Qi Shen                                       Shuliang Wen                                        Shunjun Wu   

Wanxin Zhou                               Xing Shi                                                Xinping Chen 

Xiushe Zhang                               Yingning Peng                                      Zhimin Zhou  

Steering Committee Member:

De Ben 

Jingxiong Chen

Xiaomo Wang 

Yongliang Wang

Zheng  Bao 

Erke Mao

Lvqian Zhang

Xixiang Zhang 

Yongtan Liu 

Zhipeng Tong 

Guangyi Zhang

Manqing Wu 

Yaqiu Jin 

You He

Guirong Guo

Peikang Huang 

Yirong Wu  

Yue Wang



Technical Program Committee

Chair:    Shunjun Wu  

Co-Chair:  Yingning Peng

Member:

Chao Wang                              Daiyin Zhu                     Giuseppe A. Fabrizio (Australia) 

Guisheng Liao                           Guohong Wang                       Hermann Rohling (Germany)  

Hong Gu                                                   Hongbo Sun (Singapore)                              Hong Sun  

Hongwei Liu                                              Jia Xu                                                              Jian Yang    

Jianyu Yang                                                Jianyun Zhang                                               Jie Chen     

Jinjie Huang                                               Jun Wang                                                       Karl Woodbridge (UK)    

Krzysztof Kulpa (Poland)                            Liangbin Wu                                                   Lin Jin    

Marc Lesturgie (France)                              Marco Martorella (Italy)                                 Mengdao Xing   

Michael Wicks (USA)                                   Motoyuki Sato (Japan)                                  Plerfrancesco Lamburdo(Italy)

Qun Zhang                                                  Ran Tao                                                         Renbiao Wu

Rongqing Xu                                               Simon Watts(UK)                                      Teng Long   

Tieping Wu                                                  Victor C Chen(USA)                                  Victor Chernyak (Russia)    

Wen Hong                                                   Xiaotao Huang                                               Xuekui Liu         

Yaobing Lu                                                  Yong Qiang                                                    Young-Kil Kwag (Korea)  

Zhimin Zhou            

Organizing Committee 

Chair:    Qingming Zhu 

Vice Chair: Huiling Zhang     Wuqing Wang    Yujie Zhao 

ExhibitionCommittee

Chair : Jiaguo Lu

Member: Yijun Zheng      Zhaohua Huang